Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data of clients of LOTRACO s.r.o.

Effective date from: May 10, 2016

Scope and purpose of collection and processing of personal data:

LOTRACO s.r.o. obtains and processes your personal data for the purpose of:

  • the correct provision of services that we offer
  • the opportunity to answer your possible questions or
  • requests to understand and clarify your needs for
  • the correct management of our internal records

For this purpose, we collect your personal data to the extent of: name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number. We store this data on the basis of your consent. When protecting your personal data, we follow Act No. 101/2000 Sb. on the Protection of Personal Data.

Provision of personal data by the client

When visiting our website, you can provide us with your personal data by filling in an online inquiry. We will ask you to provide contact details (name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number) and consent to the processing of your personal data. The Client agrees that the said personal data will be included in the electronic database of LOTRACO s.r.o. and that they will be collected and processed in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Sb. on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended, and REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. If you do not want us to collect personal data about you in the future, you can withdraw your consent at any time by sending an email to sales@lotraco.cz.

Access to your personal data

You have the right to ask us to disclose the scope of the personal data we collect about you. If interested, you can request a copy of your personal data by e-mail at sales@lotraco.cz.
You have the right to ask us to delete your personal data by e-mail at any time at the e-mail address sales@lotraco.cz.

Information to third parties

We will not provide any Information to third parties for use in the marketing of their products or services without your consent.

Method of personal data protection

By visiting this website, you give us your consent to collect, gather and process your personal data according to the above-mentioned rules. We have secured the website appropriately so that there is no unauthorised disclosure, use, alteration or destruction of the personal data you provide to us through the Site. If you have questions about the security of our website, please send them by email to sales@lotraco.cz.

Update your data

You have the opportunity to check, change or request its deletion by sending an e-mail to sales@lotraco.cz.

Transfer of data to other countries

LOTRACO s.r.o. does not transfer personal data to other countries. Children's

Privacy Policy

This site is intended for persons who have reached 18 years of age. Our company does not knowingly collect personal data of any person under the age of 18. In case we have inadvertently received personal data from a site visitor who has not yet reached the age of 18, we will delete this data from our records. If you are under the age of 18, you can browse our website, but you may not provide us with personal data. It is not possible for you to register on the site.

Updates to our internal data protection regulation

Depending on changes in legislation and our service offering, we will update this internal regulation. Here we will publish its modified version. The effective date of this regulation can be found at the top of this page.

Consent to the processing of personal data

I confirm that by providing my personal data to LOTRACO s.r.o. I grant my consent to the processing of my personal data for an indefinite period of time for the purposes arising from the offer form.

I further confirm that I have been duly informed:

  • scope and purpose of the processed personal data
  • about my unconditional right to withdraw my consent at any time, as well as the right to access and change data about me
  • about my right to request information about the processing of my personal data at any time

Passively provided information

When moving on the website, certain information may be passively collected (i.e. obtained without being actively provided by you) using various technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript measurement systems, especially Google Analytics, and standard logging of your HTTP requests on the server side).

Your internet browser automatically transmits some of the anonymous information to these pages, e.g. the URL of the web portal or search engine you have just left (so-called Referrer URL), your IP address, the version of the browser and operating system your computer is currently using, the default language settings, or information about installed add-ons of your browser. This site requires cookies to be stored in your browser for its operation. You can set it to inform you when a cookie is sent, or to refuse or disable cookies altogether, but certain parts of this website may not function properly without cookies.

© 2022 Time Slot Control

Developed by Number One Digital Agency Number One Digital Agency core1